Vegetable glycerin is a humectant derived from non-GMO palm oil. It is an outstanding moisturizer and skin cleanser that also provides softening and lubricating benefits. It’s easily soluble in water, making it suitable for use in all of your favorite skincare applications.
Rough or dry skin in need of extra moisturization.
How to use
For soft, luxurious skin simply massage a few drops on the desired area as needed. Ideal for use in a variety of DIY cosmetic preparations to help boost moisture.
Store in a cool, dry place after opening.
Due to the nature of this oil, cloudiness or particles my sometimes appear.